Saturday, 04 December 2021

J.League Match Results: 2006

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Kawasaki Frontale 6-0 Albirex Niigata Mizuho Stadium
11 Mar Albirex Niigata 2-0 FC Tokyo Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
18 Mar Omiya Ardija 1-2 Albirex Niigata Saitama Stadium
21 Mar Albirex Niigata 0-2 Jubilo Iwata Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
25 Mar Cerezo Osaka 3-1 Albirex Niigata Nagai Stadium
2 Apr Albirex Niigata 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
8 Apr Ventforet Kofu 0-4 Albirex Niigata Matsumoto "Arwin" Std.
15 Apr Albirex Niigata 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
23 Apr Avispa Fukuoka 2-0 Albirex Niigata Hakata-no-mori Std.
30 Apr Albirex Niigata 1-0 Gamba Osaka Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
3 May Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-1 Albirex Niigata Nishikyogoku Std.
6 May Albirex Niigata 4-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
19 Jul Albirex Niigata 2-1 Urawa Reds Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
22 Jul Oita Trinita 4-0 Albirex Niigata Oita "Big Eye" Std.
26 Jul Albirex Niigata 0-1 Kashima Antlers Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
30 Jul Yokohama Marinos 2-0 Albirex Niigata Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
12 Aug Albirex Niigata 1-2 JEF United Niigata "Big Swan" Std
19 Aug Albirex Niigata 2-1 Kawasaki Frontale Niigata "Big Swan" Std
23 Aug Urawa Reds 3-0 Albirex Niigata Saitama Stadium
26 Aug Albirex Niigata 3-3 Oita Trinita Niigata "Big Swan" Std
30 Aug Gamba Osaka 3-0 Albirex Niigata Banpaku Stadium
9 Sep Jubilo Iwata 7-0 Albirex Niigata Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
16 Sep Nagoya Grampus 3-1 Albirex Niigata Mizuho Stadium
24 Sep Albirex Niigata 3-0 Ventforet Kofu Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
30 Sep FC Tokyo 1-4 Albirex Niigata Ajinomoto Stadium
7 Oct Albirex Niigata 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
14 Oct Albirex Niigata 1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
21 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Albirex Niigata Nihondaira Stadium
28 Oct Albirex Niigata 0-1 Avispa Fukuoka Niigata "Big Swan" Std
11 Nov JEF United 1-3 Albirex Niigata Fukuari Stadium
19 Nov Albirex Niigata 2-2 Cerezo Osaka Niigata "Big Swan" Std
23 Nov Kashima Antlers 5-1 Albirex Niigata Kashima Stadium
26 Nov Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Albirex Niigata Hiroshima "Big Arch"
2 Dec Albirex Niigata 1-2 Omiya Ardija Niigata "Big Swan" Std.

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-4 Kashima Antlers Hiroshima "Big Arch"
11 Mar Kashima Antlers 0-3 Yokohama Marinos Kashima Stadium
18 Mar Nagoya Grampus 0-0 Kashima Antlers Toyota Stadium
21 Mar Kashima Antlers 3-1 Ventforet Kofu Kashima Stadium
25 Mar JEF United 0-1 Kashima Antlers Chiba Fukuda Arena
2 Apr Kashima Antlers 2-1 Omiya Ardija Kashima Stadium
8 Apr Gamba Osaka 1-0 Kashima Antlers Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
15 Apr Kashima Antlers 3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Kashima Stadium
22 Apr Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-2 Kashima Antlers Nishikyogoku Std.
29 Apr Kashima Antlers 4-1 Avispa Fukuoka Kashima Stadium
3 May Kashima Antlers 0-1 Oita Trinita Kashima Stadium
7 May Urawa Reds 4-0 Kashima Antlers Saitama Stadium
19 Jul Kashima Antlers 2-4 Kawasaki Frontale Kashima Stadium
22 Jul FC Tokyo 2-4 Kashima Antlers Matsumoto "Arwin" Std.
26 Jul Albirex Niigata 0-1 Kashima Antlers Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
29 Jul Kashima Antlers 2-0 Cerezo Osaka Kashima Stadium
12 Aug Jubilo Iwata 3-3 Kashima Antlers Shizuoka "Ecopa" Stadium
19 Aug Kashima Antlers 2-2 Urawa Reds Kashima Stadium
23 Aug Ventforet Kofu 2-1 Kashima Antlers Kose Stadium
26 Aug Kashima Antlers 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kashima Stadium
30 Aug Kashima Antlers 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Kashima Stadium
10 Sep Kashima Antlers 1-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Kashima Stadium
16 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 Kashima Antlers Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
24 Sep Kashima Antlers 3-2 FC Tokyo Kashima Stadium
30 Sep Cerezo Osaka 2-2 Kashima Antlers Nagai Stadium
7 Oct Avispa Fukuoka 2-1 Kashima Antlers Hakata-no-mori Stad.
14 Oct Kashima Antlers 0-4 JEF United Kashima Stadium
21 Oct Yokohama Marinos 2-1 Kashima Antlers Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
29 Oct Oita Trinita 2-0 Kashima Antlers Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
11 Nov Kashima Antlers 3-1 Gamba Osaka Kashima Stadium
18 Nov Omiya Ardija 0-3 Kashima Antlers Saitama Stadium
23 Nov Kashima Antlers 5-1 Albirex Niigata Kashima Stadium
26 Nov Kawasaki Frontale 3-2 Kashima Antlers Todoriki Stadium
2 Dec Kashima Antlers 3-0 Jubilo Iwata Kashima Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Omiya Ardija 4-2 JEF United Saitama Stadium
11 Mar Avispa Fukuoka 1-1 Omiya Ardija Hakata-no-mori Std.
18 Mar Omiya Ardija 1-2 Albirex Niigata Saitama Stadium
29 Mar Gamba Osaka 3-1 Omiya Ardija Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
25 Mar Omiya Ardija 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Komaba Stadium
2 Apr Kashima Antlers 2-1 Omiya Ardija Kashima Stadium
8 Apr Omiya Ardija 2-1 Yokohama Marinos Komaba Stadium
16 Apr Kawasaki Frontale 3-1 Omiya Ardija Mizuho Stadium
22 Apr Omiya Ardija 2-2 Oita Trinita Komaba Stadium
29 Apr Urawa Reds 2-0 Omiya Ardija Saitama Stadium
3 May Omiya Ardija 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Komaba Stadium
6 May FC Tokyo 1-2 Omiya Ardija Ajinomoto Stadium
19 Jul Omiya Ardija 2-1 Jubilo Iwata Komaba Stadium
22 Jul Omiya Ardija 3-1 Ventforet Kofu Komaba Stadium
26 Jul Nagoya Grampus 2-0 Omiya Ardija Mizuho Stadium
29 Jul Omiya Ardija 1-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Kumagaya Stadium
12 Aug Cerezo Osaka 0-1 Omiya Ardija Nagai Stadium
19 Aug Omiya Ardija 0-2 Gamba Osaka Komaba Stadium
23 Aug Yokohama Marinos 1-2 Omiya Ardija Mitsuzawa Stadium
26 Aug Omiya Ardija 1-5 Kawasaki Frontale Kumagaya Stadium
30 Aug Omiya Ardija 2-2 Avispa Fukuoka Komaba Stadium
10 Sep Omiya Ardija 0-2 Urawa Reds Saitama Stadium
17 Sep Ventforet Kofu 3-2 Omiya Ardija Kose Stadium
23 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Omiya Ardija Hiroshima "Big Arch"
30 Sep Omiya Ardija 1-4 Nagoya Grampus Komaba Stadium
6 Oct Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-1 Omiya Ardija Nishikyogoku Std.
14 Oct Jubilo Iwata> 2-1 Omiya Ardija Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
21 Oct JEF United 1-3 Omiya Ardija Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium
28 Oct Omiya Ardija 0-1 FC Tokyo Komaba Stadium
11 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Omiya Ardija Nihondaira Stadium
18 Nov Omiya Ardija 0-3 Kashima Antlers Saitama Stadium
23 Nov Oita Trinita 1-2 Omiya Ardija Oita "Big Eye" Std
26 Nov Omiya Ardija 2-0 Cerezo Osaka Saitama Stadium
2 Dec Albirex Niigata 1-2 Omiya Ardija Niigata "Big Swan" Std.

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Jubilo Iwata 1-1 Avispa Fukuoka Shizuoka Stadium
11 Mar Avispa Fukuoka 1-1 Omiya Ardija Hakata-no-mori Std.
18 Mar JEF United 2-2 Avispa Fukuoka Chiba Fukuda Arena
21 Mar Avispa Fukuoka 0-1 Nagoya Grampus Hakata-no-mori Std.
25 Mar Ventforet Kofu 1-1 Avispa Fukuoka Kose Stadium
2 Apr Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-1 Avispa Fukuoka Nishikyogoku Std.
9 Apr Avispa Fukuoka 0-1 Urawa Reds Hakata-no-mori Std.
15 Apr Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Avispa Fukuoka Nagai Stadium
23 Apr Avispa Fukuoka 2-0 Albirex Niigata Hakata-no-mori Std.
29 Apr Kashima Antlers 4-1 Avispa Fukuoka Kashima Stadium
3 May Avispa Fukuoka 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Hakata-no-mori Std.
6 May Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Avispa Fukuoka Hiroshima "Big Arch"
19 Jul Avispa Fukuoka 0-0 FC Tokyo Hakata-no-mori Std.
23 Jul Yokohama Marinos 0-0 Avispa Fukuoka Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
26 Jul Avispa Fukuoka 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Hakata-no-mori Std.
29 Jul Gamba Osaka 2-2 Avispa Fukuoka Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
12 Aug Avispa Fukuoka 0-2 Oita Trinita Hakata-no-mori Stadium
19 Aug Avispa Fukuoka 4-5 Kyoto Purple Sanga Hakata-no-mori Stadium
23 Aug FC Tokyo 5-1 Avispa Fukuoka Tokyo Nat'l Std
26 Aug Avispa Fukuoka 1-3 JEF United Hakata-no-mori Std
30 Aug Omiya Ardija 2-2 Avispa Fukuoka Komaba Stadium
9 Sep Oita Trinita 0-0 Avispa Fukuoka Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
16 Sep Avispa Fukuoka 1-3 Yokohama Marinos Hakatanomori Stadium
23 Sep Avispa Fukuoka 1-0 Cerezo Osaka Hakatanomori Stadium
1 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 4-0 Avispa Fukuoka Nihondaira Stadium
7 Oct Avispa Fukuoka 2-1 Kashima Antlers Hakata-no-mori Stad.
15 Oct Urawa Reds 2-1 Avispa Fukuoka Komaba Stadium
21 Oct Avispa Fukuoka 2-1 Jubilo Iwata Hakata-no-mori Stadium
28 Oct Albirex Niigata 0-1 Avispa Fukuoka Niigata "Big Swan" Std
11 Nov Avispa Fukuoka 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Hakata-no-mori Std.
18 Nov Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Avispa Fukuoka Todoriki Stadium
23 Nov Avispa Fukuoka 1-1 Gamba Osaka Hakata-no-mori Stadium
26 Nov Nagoya Grampus 2-0 Avispa Fukuoka Mizuho Stadium
2 Dec Avispa Fukuoka 1-1 Ventforet Kofu Hakata-no-mori Std.

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Nagoya Grampus 3-2 Cerezo Osaka Mizuho Stadium
12 Mar Cerezo Osaka 1-6 Gamba Osaka Nagai Stadium
18 Mar Yokohama Marinos 3-1 Cerezo Osaka Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
21 Mar Urawa Reds 3-0 Cerezo Osaka Saitama Stadium
25 Mar Cerezo Osaka 3-1 Albirex Niigata Nagai Stadium
1 Apr Cerezo Osaka 2-3 Ventforet Kofu Nagai Stadium
8 Apr JEF United 2-1 Cerezo Osaka Chiba Fukuda Arena
15 Apr Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Avispa Fukuoka Nagai Stadium
22 Apr Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Hiroshima "Big Arch"
29 Apr Cerezo Osaka 2-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga Nagai Stadium
3 May Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Cerezo Osaka Nihondaira Stadium
7 May Kawasaki Frontale 1-0 Cerezo Osaka Todoroki Stadium
19 Jul Cerezo Osaka 0-2 Oita Trinita Nagai Stadium
22 Jul Jubilo Iwata 3-1 Cerezo Osaka Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
26 Jul Cerezo Osaka 1-5 FC Tokyo Nagai Stadium
29 Jul Kashima Antlers 2-0 Cerezo Osaka Kashima Stadium
12 Aug Cerezo Osaka 0-1 Omiya Ardija Nagai Stadium
19 Aug Cerezo Osaka 2-0 Yokohama Marinos Nagai Stadium
23 Aug Kyoto Purple Sanga 4-4 Cerezo Osaka Nishikyogoku Stadium
26 Aug Cerezo Osaka 1-2 Urawa Reds Nagai Stadium
30 Aug FC Tokyo 2-3 Cerezo Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
9 Sep Gamba Osaka 3-1 Cerezo Osaka Expo70 ("Banpaku") Std
16 Sep Cerezo Osaka 3-2 JEF United Nagai Stadium
23 Sep Avispa Fukuoka 1-0 Cerezo Osaka Hakatanomori Stadium
30 Sep Cerezo Osaka 2-2 Kashima Antlers Nagai Stadium
7 Oct Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Nagai Stadium
14 Oct Oita Trinita 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Kumamoto Stadium
22 Oct Cerezo Osaka 4-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nagai Stadium
28 Oct Ventforet Kofu 0-1 Cerezo Osaka Kose Stadium
11 Nov Cerezo Osaka 2-3 Jubilo Iwata Nagai Stadium,
19 Nov Albirex Niigata 2-2 Cerezo Osaka Niigata "Big Swan" Std
23 Nov Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Nagoya Grampus Nagai #2 Stadium
26 Nov Omiya Ardija 2-0 Cerezo Osaka Saitama Stadium
2 Dec Cerezo Osaka 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Nagai Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Kawasaki Frontale 6-0 Albirex Niigata Todoroki Stadium
11 Mar Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-7 Kawasaki Frontale Nishikyogoku Std.
18 Mar Ventforet Kofu 1-0 Kawasaki Frontale Kose Stadium
21 Mar Kawasaki Frontale 2-2 FC Tokyo Todoroki Stadium
25 Mar Jubilo Iwata 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
2 Apr Kawasaki Frontale 2-2 JEF United Todoroki Stadium
8 Apr Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-3 Kawasaki Frontale Hiroshima "Big Arch"
16 Apr Kawasaki Frontale 3-1 Omiya Ardija Todoroki Stadium
22 Apr Nagoya Grampus 0-2 Kawasaki Frontale Todoroki Stadium
29 Apr Kawasaki Frontale 2-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Todoroki Stadium
3 May Avispa Fukuoka 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Hakata-no-mori Std.
7 May Kawasaki Frontale 1-0 Cerezo Osaka Todoroki Stadium
19 Jul Kashima Antlers 2-4 Kawasaki Frontale Kashima Stadium
22 Jul Kawasaki Frontale 0-2 Urawa Reds Todoroki Stadium
26 Jul Kawasaki Frontale 3-2 Gamba Osaka Todoroki Stadium
29 Jul Oita Trinita 1-1 Kawasaki Frontale Oita "Big Eye" Std.
12 Aug Kawasaki Frontale 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Todoroki Stadium
19 Aug Albirex Niigata 2-1 Kawasaki Frontale Niigata "Big Swan" Std
23 Aug Kawasaki Frontale 4-2 Nagoya Grampus Todoroki Stadium
26 Aug Omiya Ardija 1-5 Kawasaki Frontale Kumagaya Stadium
30 Aug JEF United 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Chiba "Fukuari" Std
9 Sep Yokohama Marinos 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
17 Sep Kawasaki Frontale/a> 3-4 Jubilo Iwata Todoroki Stadium
23 Sep Gamba Osaka 4-0 Kawasaki Frontale Expo70 ("Banpaku") Std.
30 Sep Kawasaki Frontale 3-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Todoroki Stadium
7 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Oita Trinita Todoroki Stadium
14 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 2-0 Ventforet Kofu Todoroki Stadium
21 Oct Urawa Reds 2-2 Kawasaki Frontale Saitama Stadium
28 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 2-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Todoriki Stadium
11 Nov FC Tokyo 5-4 Kawasaki Frontale Ajinomoto Stadium
18 Nov Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Avispa Fukuoka Todoriki Stadium
23 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 4-3 Kawasaki Frontale Nihondaira Stadium
26 Nov Kawasaki Frontale 3-2 Kashima Antlers Todoroki Stadium
2 Dec Cerezo Osaka 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Nagai #2 Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
4 Mar Gamba Osaka 1-1 Urawa Reds Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
12 Mar Cerezo Osaka 1-6 Gamba Osaka Nagai Stadium
18 Mar Gamba Osaka 1-3 Oita Trinita Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
29 Mar Gamba Osaka 3-1 Omiya Ardija Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
25 Mar Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-3 Gamba Osaka Hiroshima "Big Arch"
1 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse 2-3 Gamba Osaka Nihondaira Stadium
8 Apr Gamba Osaka 1-0 Kashima Antlers Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
15 Apr Yokohama Marinos 3-4 Gamba Osaka Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
22 Apr Gamba Osaka 1-0 FC Tokyo Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
30 Apr Albirex Niigata 1-0 Gamba Osaka Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
10 May Gamba Osaka 2-2 Jubilo Iwata Kanazawa Stadium
6 May Gamba Osaka 2-0 Ventforet Kofu Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
19 Jul JEF United 1-2 Gamba Osaka Chiba Fukuda Arena
22 Jul Gamba Osaka 5-1 Nagoya Grampus Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
26 Jul Kawasaki Frontale 3-2 Gamba Osaka Todoroki Stadium
29 Jul Gamba Osaka 2-2 Avispa Fukuoka Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
12 Aug Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-4 Gamba Osaka Nishikyogoku Stadium
19 Aug Omiya Ardija 0-2 Gamba Osaka Komaba Stadium
23 Aug Gamba Osaka 3-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Osaka Expo '70 Std
27 Aug Nagoya Grampus 3-3 Gamba Osaka Expo70 "Banpaku" Std
30 Aug Gamba Osaka 3-0 Albirex Niigata Banpaku Stadium
9 Sep Gamba Osaka 3-1 Cerezo Osaka Expo70 ("Banpaku") Std
16 Sep Oita Trinita 0-2 Gamba Osaka Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
23 Sep Gamba Osaka 4-0 Kawasaki Frontale Expo70 ("Banpaku") Std.
1 Oct Ventforet Kofu 3-2 Gamba Osaka Kose Stadium
7 Oct Jubilo Iwata 3-2 Gamba Osaka Shizuoka Stadium
14 Oct Gamba Osaka 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Expo'70 ("Banpaku") Std
22 Oct FC Tokyo 3-2 Gamba Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
29 Oct Gamba Osaka 3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Expo70 ("Banpaku") Stadium
11 Nov Kashima Antlers 3-1 Gamba Osaka Kashima Stadium
19 Nov Gamba Osaka 1-0 JEF United Expo70 "Banpaku" Std.
23 Nov Avispa Fukuoka 1-1 Gamba Osaka Hakata-no-mori Stadium
26 Nov Gamba Osaka 3-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga Expo'70 "Banpaku" Stadium
2 Dec Urawa Reds 3-2 Gamba Osaka Saitama Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Nagoya Grampus 3-2 Cerezo Osaka Mizuho Stadium
11 Mar Shimizu S-Pulse 2-0 Nagoya Grampus Nihondaira Stadium
18 Mar Nagoya Grampus 0-0 Kashima Antlers Toyota Stadium
21 Mar Avispa Fukuoka 0-1 Nagoya Grampus Hakata-no-mori Std.
26 Mar Nagoya Grampus 0-3 Oita Trinita Mizuho Stadium
2 Apr Urawa Reds 0-0 Nagoya Grampus Saitama Stadium
8 Apr Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Toyota Stadium
22 Apr Nagoya Grampus 0-2 Kawasaki Frontale Mizuho Stadium
29 Apr FC Tokyo 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Ajinomoto Stadium
3 May Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Toyota Stadium
6 May Jubilo Iwata 2-2 Nagoya Grampus Shizuoka Stadium
19 Jul Nagoya Grampus 2-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Mizuho Stadium
22 Jul Gamba Osaka 5-1 Nagoya Grampus Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
26 Jul Nagoya Grampus 2-0 Omiya Ardija Mizuho Stadium
30 Jul JEF United 2-3 Nagoya Grampus Ichihara Seaside
12 Aug Nagoya Grampus 5-1 Ventforet Kofu Mizuho Stadium
19 Aug Nagoya Grampus 3=1 Jubilo Iwata Mizuho Stadium
23 Aug Kawasaki Frontale 4-2 Nagoya Grampus Todoroki Stadium
27 Aug Nagoya Grampus 3-3 Gamba Osaka Expo70 "Banpaku" Std
30 Aug Kashima Antlers 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Kashima Stadium
9 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 Nagoya Grampus Hiroshima "Big Arch"
16 Sep Nagoya Grampus 3-1 Albirex Niigata Mizuho Stadium
23 Sep Yokohama Marinos 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
30 Sep Omiya Ardija 1-4 Nagoya Grampus Komaba Stadium
7 Oct Nagoya Grampus 1-2 FC Tokyo Mizuho Stadium
14 Oct Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Mizuho Stadium
21 Oct Ventforet Kofu 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Kose Stadium
28 Oct Nagoya Grampus 2-1 JEF United Toyota Stadium
11 Nov Oita Trinita 0-1 Nagoya Grampus Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
18 Nov Nagoya Grampus 1-0 Urawa Reds Toyota Stadium
23 Nov Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Nagoya Grampus Nagai #2 Stadium
26 Nov Nagoya Grampus 2-0 Avispa Fukuoka Mizuho Stadium
2 Dec Kyoto Purple Sanga 0-1 Nagoya Grampus Nishikyogoku Std.

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Omiya Ardija 4-2 JEF United Saitama Stadium
11 Mar JEF United 2-2 Ventforet Kofu Chiba Fukuda Arena
18 Mar JEF United 2-2 Avispa Fukuoka Chiba Fukuda Arena
21 Mar Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 JEF United Nihondaira Stadium
25 Mar JEF United 0-1 Kashima Antlers Chiba Fukuda Arena
2 Apr Kawasaki Frontale 2-2 JEF United Todoroki Stadium
8 Apr JEF United 2-1 Cerezo Osaka Chiba Fukuda Arena
15 Apr FC Tokyo 2-3 JEF United Ajinomoto Stadium
22 Apr JEF United 0-0 Jubilo Iwata Chiba Fukuda Arena
29 Apr Oita Trinita 0-3 JEF United Oita "Big Eye" Std.
3 May JEF United 2-0 Urawa Reds Chiba Fukuda Arena
6 May Yokohama Marinos 1-1 JEF United Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
19 Jul JEF United 1-2 Gamba Osaka Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium
22 Jul Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-4 JEF United Hiroshima "Big Arch"
26 Jul Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-2 JEF United Nishikyogoku Std.
30 Jul JEF United 2-3 Nagoya Grampus Ichihara Seaside
12 Aug Albirex Niigata 1-2 JEF United Niigata "Big Swan" Std
20 Aug JEF United 3-4 FC Tokyo Chiba "Fukuari" Std
23 Aug Jubilo Iwata 3-1 JEF United Iwata (Yamaha) Std
26 Aug Avispa Fukuoka 1-3 JEF United Hakata-no-mori Std
30 Aug JEF United 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Chiba "Fukuari" Std
9 Sep JEF United 1-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium
16 Sep Cerezo Osaka 3-2 JEF United Nagai Stadium
23 Sep JEF United 2-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium
30 Sep JEF United 2-1 Oita Trinita Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium
7 Oct Urawa Reds 2-0 JEF United Saitama Stadium
14 Oct Kashima Antlers 0-4 JEF United Kashima Stadium
21 Oct JEF United 1-3 Omiya Ardija Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium
28 Oct Nagoya Grampus 2-1 JEF United Toyota Stadium
11 Nov JEF United 1-3 Albirex Niigata Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium
19 Nov Gamba Osaka 1-0 JEF United Expo70 "Banpaku" Std.
23 Nov JEF United 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium
26 Nov Ventforet Kofu 2-3 JEF United Kose Stadium
2 Dec JEF United 0-2 Yokohama Marinos Chiba "Fukuari" Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Jubilo Iwata 1-1 Avispa Fukuoka Shizuoka Stadium
11 Mar Urawa Reds 3-1 Jubilo Iwata Saitama Stadium
18 Mar Jubilo Iwata 1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
21 Mar Albirex Niigata 0-2 Jubilo Iwata Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
25 Mar Jubilo Iwata 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
2 Apr Oita Trinita 1-2 Jubilo Iwata Oita "Big Eye" Std.
8 Apr FC Tokyo 3-1 Jubilo Iwata Ajinomoto Stadium
16 Apr Jubilo Iwata 3-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
22 Apr JEF United 0-0 Jubilo Iwata Chiba Fukuda Arena
30 Apr Jubilo Iwata 2-0 Ventforet Kofu Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
10 May Gamba Osaka 2-2 Jubilo Iwata Kanazawa Stadium
6 May Jubilo Iwata 2-2 Nagoya Grampus Shizuoka Stadium
19 Jul Omiya Ardija 2-1 Jubilo Iwata Komaba Stadium
22 Jul Jubilo Iwata 3-1 Cerezo Osaka Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
26 Jul Jubilo Iwata 3-1 Yokohama Marinos Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
29 Jul Shimizu S-Pulse 2-0 Jubilo Iwata Shizuoka Stadium
12 Aug Jubilo Iwata 3-3 Kashima Antlers Shizuoka "Ecopa" Stadium
19 Aug Nagoya Grampus 3=1 Jubilo Iwata Mizuho Stadium
23 Aug Jubilo Iwata 3-1 JEF United Iwata (Yamaha) Std
26 Aug Ventforet Kofu 1-1 Jubilo Iwata Kose Stadium
30 Aug Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Jubilo Iwata Hiroshima "Big Arch"
9 Sep Jubilo Iwata 7-0 Albirex Niigata Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
17 Sep Kawasaki Frontale/a> 3-4 Jubilo Iwata Todoroki Stadium
23 Sep Jubilo Iwata 2-3 Oita Trinita Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
30 Sep Yokohama Marinos 0-1 Jubilo Iwata Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
7 Oct Jubilo Iwata 3-2 Gamba Osaka Shizuoka Stadium
14 Oct Jubilo Iwata> 2-1 Omiya Ardija Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
21 Oct Avispa Fukuoka 2-1 Jubilo Iwata Hakata-no-mori Stadium
28 Oct Jubilo Iwata 3-2 Urawa Reds Iwata (Yamaha) Std
11 Nov Cerezo Osaka 2-3 Jubilo Iwata Nagai Stadium,
18 Nov Jubilo Iwata 4-1 FC Tokyo Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
23 Nov Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-3 Jubilo Iwata Nishikyogoku Stadium
26 Nov Jubilo Iwata 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Shizuoka Stadium
2 Dec Kashima Antlers 3-0 Jubilo Iwata Kashima Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Yokohama Marinos 4-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
11 Mar Kashima Antlers 0-3 Yokohama Marinos Kashima Stadium
18 Mar Yokohama Marinos 3-1 Cerezo Osaka Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
21 Mar Oita Trinita 1-2 Yokohama Marinos Oita "Big Eye" Std.
25 Mar Yokohama Marinos 1-3 Urawa Reds Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
1 Apr Yokohama Marinos 1-1 FC Tokyo Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
8 Apr Omiya Ardija 2-1 Yokohama Marinos Komaba Stadium
15 Apr Yokohama Marinos 3-4 Gamba Osaka Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
23 Apr Ventforet Kofu 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Kose Stadium
29 Apr Yokohama Marinos 2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
3 May Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Toyota Stadium
6 May Yokohama Marinos 1-1 JEF United Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
19 Jul Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Nihondaira Stadium
23 Jul Yokohama Marinos 0-0 Avispa Fukuoka Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
26 Jul Jubilo Iwata 3-1 Yokohama Marinos Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
30 Jul Yokohama Marinos 2-0 Albirex Niigata Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
12 Aug Kawasaki Frontale 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Todoroki Stadium
19 Aug Cerezo Osaka 2-0 Yokohama Marinos Nagai Stadium
23 Aug Yokohama Marinos 1-2 Omiya Ardija Mitsuzawa Stadium
27 Aug Kyoto Purple Sanga 0-4 Yokohama Marinos Nishikyogoku Stadium
30 Aug Yokohama Marinos 3-0 Ventforet Kofu Mitsuzawa Stadium
9 Sep Yokohama Marinos 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
16 Sep Avispa Fukuoka 1-3 Yokohama Marinos Hakatanomori Stadium
23 Sep Yokohama Marinos 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
30 Sep Yokohama Marinos 0-1 Jubilo Iwata Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
7 Oct Albirex Niigata 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
14 Oct Gamba Osaka 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Expo'70 ("Banpaku") Std
21 Oct Yokohama Marinos 2-1 Kashima Antlers Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
28 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-0 Yokohama Marinos Hiroshima "Big Arch"
11 Nov Urawa Reds 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Saitama Stadium
18 Nov Yokohama Marinos 2-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
23 Nov FC Tokyo 1-2 Yokohama Marinos Ajinomoto Stadium
26 Nov Yokohama Marinos 0-1 Oita Trinita Yokohama Stadium
2 Dec JEF United 0-2 Yokohama Marinos Fukuari Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
4 Mar Gamba Osaka 1-1 Urawa Reds Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
11 Mar Urawa Reds 3-1 Jubilo Iwata Saitama Stadium
18 Mar Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-4 Urawa Reds Hiroshima "Big Arch"
21 Mar Urawa Reds 3-0 Cerezo Osaka Saitama Stadium
25 Mar Yokohama Marinos 1-3 Urawa Reds Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
2 Apr Urawa Reds 0-0 Nagoya Grampus Saitama Stadium
9 Apr Avispa Fukuoka 0-1 Urawa Reds Hakata-no-mori Std.
15 Apr Urawa Reds 3-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Saitama Stadium
22 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 Urawa Reds Shizuoka Stadium
29 Apr Urawa Reds 2-0 Omiya Ardija Saitama Stadium
3 May JEF United 2-0 Urawa Reds Chiba Fukuda Arena
7 May Urawa Reds 4-0 Kashima Antlers Saitama Stadium
19 Jul Albirex Niigata 2-1 Urawa Reds Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
22 Jul Kawasaki Frontale 0-2 Urawa Reds Todoroki Stadium
26 Jul Urawa Reds 1-0 Oita Trinita Komaba Stadium
29 Jul Ventforet Kofu 1-1 Urawa Reds Kose Stadium
12 Aug Urawa Reds 4-0 FC Tokyo Saitama Stadium
19 Aug Kashima Antlers 2-2 Urawa Reds Kashima Stadium
23 Aug Urawa Reds 3-0 Albirex Niigata Saitama Stadium
26 Aug Cerezo Osaka 1-2 Urawa Reds Nagai Stadium
30 Aug Oita Trinita 2-1 Urawa Reds Oita "Big Eye" Std
10 Sep Omiya Ardija 0-2 Urawa Reds Saitama Stadium
16 Sep Urawa Reds 2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Saitama Stadium
23 Sep Urawa Reds 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Saitama Stadium
30 Sep Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-5 Urawa Reds Nishikyogoku Std.
7 Oct Urawa Reds 2-0 JEF United Saitama Stadium
15 Oct Urawa Reds 2-1 Avispa Fukuoka Komaba Stadium
21 Oct Urawa Reds 2-2 Kawasaki Frontale Saitama Stadium
28 Oct Jubilo Iwata 3-2 Urawa Reds Iwata (Yamaha) Std
11 Nov Urawa Reds 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Saitama Stadium
18 Nov Nagoya Grampus 1-0 Urawa Reds Toyota Stadium
23 Nov Urawa Reds 3-0 Ventforet Kofu Saitama Stadium
26 Nov FC Tokyo 0-0 Urawa Reds Ajinomoto Stadium
2 Dec Urawa Reds 3-2 Gamba Osaka Saitama Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Yokohama Marinos 4-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
11 Mar Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-7 Kawasaki Frontale Nishikyogoku Std.
18 Mar Jubilo Iwata 1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
21 Mar Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nishikyogoku Std.
26 Mar FC Tokyo 2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Ajinomoto Stadium
2 Apr Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-1 Avispa Fukuoka Nishikyogoku Std.
8 Apr Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Toyota Stadium
15 Apr Urawa Reds 3-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Saitama Stadium
22 Apr Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-2 Kashima Antlers Nishikyogoku Std.
29 Apr Cerezo Osaka 2-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga Nagai Stadium
3 May Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-1 Albirex Niigata Nishikyogoku Std.
6 May Oita Trinita 2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Oita "Big Eye" Std.
19 Jul Ventforet Kofu 3-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Kose Stadium
23 Jul Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Nishikyogoku Std.
26 Jul Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-2 JEF United Nishikyogoku Std.
29 Jul Omiya Ardija 1-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Kumagaya Stadium
12 Aug Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-4 Gamba Osaka Nishikyogoku Stadium
19 Aug Avispa Fukuoka 4-5 Kyoto Purple Sanga Hakata-no-mori Stadium
23 Aug Kyoto Purple Sanga 4-4 Cerezo Osaka Nishikyogoku Stadium
27 Aug Kyoto Purple Sanga 0-4 Yokohama Marinos Nishikyogoku Stadium
30 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Nihondaira Stadium
10 Sep Kashima Antlers 1-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Kashima Stadium
16 Sep Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-0 FC Tokyo Nishikyogoku Stadium
23 Sep JEF United 2-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Fukuari Stadium
30 Sep Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-5 Urawa Reds Nishikyogoku Std.
6 Oct Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-1 Omiya Ardija Nishikyogoku Std.
14 Oct Albirex Niigata 1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
21 Oct Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-1 Oita Trinita Nishikyogoku Stadium
28 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 2-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Todoriki Stadium
11 Nov Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-1 Ventforet Kofu Nishikyogoku Stadium
18 Nov Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Hiroshima "Big Arch"
23 Nov Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-3 Jubilo Iwata Nishikyogoku Stadium
26 Nov Gamba Osaka 3-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga Expo'70 "Banpaku" Stadium
2 Dec Kyoto Purple Sanga 0-1 Nagoya Grampus Nishikyogoku Std.

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-4 Kashima Antlers Hiroshima "Big Arch"
12 Mar Oita Trinita 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Oita "Big Eye" Std.
18 Mar Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-4 Urawa Reds Hiroshima "Big Arch"
21 Mar Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nishikyogoku Std.
25 Mar Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-3 Gamba Osaka Hiroshima "Big Arch"
2 Apr Albirex Niigata 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
8 Apr Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-3 Kawasaki Frontale Hiroshima "Big Arch"
16 Apr Jubilo Iwata 3-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
22 Apr Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Hiroshima "Big Arch"
29 Apr Yokohama Marinos 2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
3 May Omiya Ardija 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Komaba Stadium
6 May Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Avispa Fukuoka Hiroshima "Big Arch"
19 Jul Nagoya Grampus 2-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Todoroki Stadium
22 Jul Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-4 JEF United Hiroshima "Big Arch"
26 Jul Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-3 Ventforet Kofu Hiroshima "Big Arch"
29 Jul FC Tokyo 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Ajinomoto Stadium
12 Aug Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Hiroshima Big Arch
20 Aug Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-1 Oita Trinita Hiroshima Big Arch
23 Aug Gamba Osaka 3-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Osaka Expo '70 Std
26 Aug Kashima Antlers 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kashima Stadium
30 Aug Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Jubilo Iwata Hiroshima "Big Arch"
9 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 Nagoya Grampus Hiroshima "Big Arch"
16 Sep Urawa Reds 2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Saitama Stadium
23 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Omiya Ardija Hiroshima "Big Arch"
30 Sep Kawasaki Frontale 3-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Todoroki Stadium
7 Oct Ventforet Kofu 1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kose Stadium
15 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima 5-2 FC Tokyo Hiroshima "Big Arch"
22 Oct Cerezo Osaka 4-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nagai Stadium
28 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-0 Yokohama Marinos Hiroshima "Big Arch"
11 Nov Avispa Fukuoka 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Hakata-no-mori Std.
18 Nov Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Hiroshima "Big Arch"
23 Nov JEF United 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Chiba "Fukuari" Std
26 Nov Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Albirex Niigata Hiroshima "Big Arch"
2 Dec Shimizu S-Pulse 3-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nihondaira Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Ventforet Kofu 0-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Kose Stadium
11 Mar Shimizu S-Pulse 2-0 Nagoya Grampus Nihondaira Stadium
18 Mar FC Tokyo 0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Ajinomoto Stadium
21 Mar Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 JEF United Nihondaira Stadium
25 Mar Omiya Ardija 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Komaba Stadium
1 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse 2-3 Gamba Osaka Nihondaira Stadium
9 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse 4-1 Oita Trinita Nihondaira Stadium
15 Apr Kashima Antlers 3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Kashima Stadium
22 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 Urawa Reds Shizuoka Stadium
29 Apr Kawasaki Frontale 2-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Todoroki Stadium
3 May Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Cerezo Osaka Nihondaira Stadium
6 May Albirex Niigata 4-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
19 Jul Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Nihondaira Stadium
23 Jul Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Nishikyogoku Std.
26 Jul Avispa Fukuoka 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Hakata-no-mori Std.
29 Jul Shimizu S-Pulse 2-0 Jubilo Iwata Shizuoka Stadium
12 Aug Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Hiroshima Big Arch
19 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 4-0 Ventforet Kofu Nihondaira Stadium
23 Aug Oita Trinita 3-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Oita "Big Eye" Std.
26 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 2-0 FC Tokyo Nihondaira Stadium
30 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga Nihondaira Stadium
9 Sep JEF United 1-3 Shimizu S-Pulse "Fukuari" Stadium
16 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 Kashima Antlers Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
23 Sep Urawa Reds 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Saitama Stadium
1 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 4-0 Avispa Fukuoka Nihondaira Stadium
7 Oct Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Nagai Stadium
14 Oct Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Mizuho Stadium
21 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Albirex Niigata Nihondaira Stadium
29 Oct Gamba Osaka 3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Expo70 ("Banpaku") Stadium
11 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Omiya Ardija Nihondaira Stadium
18 Nov Yokohama Marinos 2-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
23 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 4-3 Kawasaki Frontale Nihondaira Stadium
26 Nov Jubilo Iwata 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Shizuoka Stadium
2 Dec Shimizu S-Pulse 3-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nihondaira Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar FC Tokyo 2-0 Oita Trinita Ajinomoto Stadium
11 Mar Albirex Niigata 2-0 FC Tokyo Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
18 Mar FC Tokyo 0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Ajinomoto Stadium
21 Mar Kawasaki Frontale 2-2 FC Tokyo Todoroki Stadium
26 Mar FC Tokyo 2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Ajinomoto Stadium
1 Apr Yokohama Marinos 1-1 FC Tokyo Yokohama (Nissan) Std.
8 Apr FC Tokyo 3-1 Jubilo Iwata Ajinomoto Stadium
15 Apr FC Tokyo 2-3 JEF United Ajinomoto Stadium
22 Apr Gamba Osaka 1-0 FC Tokyo Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
29 Apr FC Tokyo 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Ajinomoto Stadium
3 May Ventforet Kofu 1-3 FC Tokyo Kose Stadium
6 May FC Tokyo 1-2 Omiya Ardija Ajinomoto Stadium
19 Jul Avispa Fukuoka 0-0 FC Tokyo Hakata-no-mori Std.
22 Jul FC Tokyo 2-4 Kashima Antlers Matsumoto "Arwin" Std.
26 Jul Cerezo Osaka 1-5 FC Tokyo Nagai Stadium
29 Jul FC Tokyo 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Ajinomoto Stadium
12 Aug Urawa Reds 4-0 FC Tokyo Saitama Stadium
20 Aug JEF United 3-4 FC Tokyo Chiba "Fukuari" Std
23 Aug FC Tokyo 5-1 Avispa Fukuoka Tokyo Nat'l Std
26 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 2-0 FC Tokyo Nihondaira Stadium
30 Aug FC Tokyo 2-3 Cerezo Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
9 Sep FC Tokyo 1-3 Ventforet Kofu Ajinomoto Stadium
16 Sep Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-0 FC Tokyo Nishikyogoku Stadium
24 Sep Kashima Antlers 3-2 FC Tokyo Kashima Stadium
30 Sep FC Tokyo 1-4 Albirex Niigata Ajinomoto Stadium
7 Oct Nagoya Grampus 1-2 FC Tokyo Mizuho Stadium
15 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima 5-2 FC Tokyo Hiroshima "Big Arch"
22 Oct FC Tokyo 3-2 Gamba Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
28 Oct Omiya Ardija 0-1 FC Tokyo Komaba Stadium
11 Nov FC Tokyo 5-4 Kawasaki Frontale Ajinomoto Stadium
18 Nov Jubilo Iwata 4-1 FC Tokyo Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
23 Nov FC Tokyo 1-2 Yokohama Marinos Ajinomoto Stadium
26 Nov FC Tokyo 0-0 Urawa Reds Ajinomoto Stadium
2 Dec Oita Trinita 0-1 FC Tokyo Oita "Big Eye" Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar FC Tokyo 2-0 Oita Trinita Ajinomoto Stadium
12 Mar Oita Trinita 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Oita "Big Eye" Std.
18 Mar Gamba Osaka 1-3 Oita Trinita Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
21 Mar Oita Trinita 1-2 Yokohama Marinos Oita "Big Eye" Std.
26 Mar Nagoya Grampus 0-3 Oita Trinita Mizuho Stadium
2 Apr Oita Trinita 1-2 Jubilo Iwata Oita "Big Eye" Std.
9 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse 4-1 Oita Trinita Nihondaira Stadium
15 Apr Oita Trinita 3-2 Ventforet Kofu Oita "Big Eye" Std.
22 Apr Omiya Ardija 2-2 Oita Trinita Komaba Stadium
29 Apr Oita Trinita 0-3 JEF United Oita "Big Eye" Std.
3 May Kashima Antlers 0-1 Oita Trinita Kashima Stadium
6 May Oita Trinita 2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Oita "Big Eye" Std.
19 Jul Cerezo Osaka 0-2 Oita Trinita Nagai Stadium
22 Jul Oita Trinita 4-0 Albirex Niigata Oita "Big Eye" Std.
26 Jul Urawa Reds 1-0 Oita Trinita Komaba Stadium
29 Jul Oita Trinita 1-1 Kawasaki Frontale Oita "Big Eye" Std.
12 Aug Avispa Fukuoka 0-2 Oita Trinita Hakata-no-mori Stadium
20 Aug Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-1 Oita Trinita Hiroshima Big Arch
23 Aug Oita Trinita 3-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Oita "Big Eye" Std.
26 Aug Albirex Niigata 3-3 Oita Trinita Niigata "Big Swan" Std
30 Aug Oita Trinita 2-1 Urawa Reds Oita "Big Eye" Std
9 Sep Oita Trinita 0-0 Avispa Fukuoka Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
16 Sep Oita Trinita 0-2 Gamba Osaka Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
23 Sep Jubilo Iwata 2-3 Oita Trinita Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
30 Sep JEF United 2-1 Oita Trinita Fukuari Stadium
7 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Oita Trinita Todoroki Stadium
14 Oct Oita Trinita 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Kumamoto Stadium
21 Oct Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-1 Oita Trinita Nishikyogoku Stadium
29 Oct Oita Trinita 2-0 Kashima Antlers Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
11 Nov Oita Trinita 0-1 Nagoya Grampus Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
18 Nov Ventforet Kofu 2-0 Oita Trinita Kose Stadium
23 Nov Oita Trinita 1-2 Omiya Ardija Oita "Big Eye" Std
26 Nov Yokohama Marinos 0-1 Oita Trinita Yokohama Stadium
2 Dec Oita Trinita 0-1 FC Tokyo Oita "Big Eye" Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
5 Mar Ventforet Kofu 0-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Kose Stadium
11 Mar JEF United 2-2 Ventforet Kofu Chiba Fukuda Arena
18 Mar Ventforet Kofu 1-0 Kawasaki Frontale Kose Stadium
21 Mar Kashima Antlers 3-1 Ventforet Kofu Kashima Stadium
25 Mar Ventforet Kofu 1-1 Avispa Fukuoka Kose Stadium
1 Apr Cerezo Osaka 2-3 Ventforet Kofu Nagai Stadium
8 Apr Ventforet Kofu 0-4 Albirex Niigata Matsumoto "Arwin" Std.
15 Apr Oita Trinita 3-2 Ventforet Kofu Oita "Big Eye" Std.
23 Apr Ventforet Kofu 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Kose Stadium
30 Apr Jubilo Iwata 2-0 Ventforet Kofu Iwata (Yamaha) Std.
3 May Ventforet Kofu 1-3 FC Tokyo Kose Stadium
6 May Gamba Osaka 2-0 Ventforet Kofu Expo'70 "Banpaku"Std.
19 Jul Ventforet Kofu 3-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga Kose Stadium
22 Jul Omiya Ardija 3-1 Ventforet Kofu Komaba Stadium
26 Jul Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-3 Ventforet Kofu Hiroshima "Big Arch"
29 Jul Ventforet Kofu 1-1 Urawa Reds Kose Stadium
12 Aug Nagoya Grampus 5-1 Ventforet Kofu Mizuho Stadium
19 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 4-0 Ventforet Kofu Nihondaira Stadium
23 Aug Ventforet Kofu 2-1 Kashima Antlers Kose Stadium
26 Aug Ventforet Kofu 1-1 Jubilo Iwata Kose Stadium
30 Aug Yokohama Marinos 3-0 Ventforet Kofu Mitsuzawa Stadium
9 Sep FC Tokyo 1-3 Ventforet Kofu Ajinomoto Stadium
17 Sep Ventforet Kofu 3-2 Omiya Ardija Kose Stadium
24 Sep Albirex Niigata 3-0 Ventforet Kofu Niigata "Big Swan" Std.
1 Oct Ventforet Kofu 3-2 Gamba Osaka Kose Stadium
7 Oct Ventforet Kofu 1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kose Stadium
14 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 2-0 Ventforet Kofu Todoroki Stadium
21 Oct Ventforet Kofu 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Kose Stadium
28 Oct Ventforet Kofu 0-1 Cerezo Osaka Kose Stadium
11 Nov Kyoto Purple Sanga 1-1 Ventforet Kofu Nishikyogoku Stadium
18 Nov Ventforet Kofu 2-0 Oita Trinita Kose Stadium
23 Nov Urawa Reds 3-0 Ventforet Kofu Saitama Stadium
26 Nov Ventforet Kofu 2-3 JEF United Kose Stadium
2 Dec Avispa Fukuoka 1-1 Ventforet Kofu Hakata-no-mori Std.