Saturday, 04 December 2021

J.League Match Results: 2005

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 FC Tokyo 4-0 Albirex Niigata Ajinomoto Stadium
Mar 13 Albirex Niigata 2-1 Oita Trinita Niigata "Big Swan"
Apr 2 Yokohama Marinos 4-1 Albirex Niigata Yokohama Stadium
Apr 9 Albirex Niigata 3-2 Omiya Ardija Niigata "Big Swan"
Apr 13 Gamba Osaka 1-1 Albirex Niigata Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Apr 16 Albirex Niigata 0-1 Jubilo Iwata Niigata "Big Swan"
Apr 23 Tokyo Verdy 2-2 Albirex Niigata Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Apr 28 Albirex Niigata 0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Niigata "Big Swan"
May 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 5-0 Albirex Niigata Hiroshima Big Arch
May 4 Albirex Niigata 2-1 Kawasaki Frontale Niigata "Big Swan"
May 8 Kashiwa Reysol 0-0 Albirex Niigata Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
May 14 Albirex Niigata 2-2 Kashima Antlers Niigata "Big Swan"
Jul 3 Urawa Reds 2-1 Albirex Niigata Saitama Stadium
Jul 6 Albirex Niigata 3-2 Vissel Kobe Niigata "Big Swan"
Jul 9 JEF United 3-2 Albirex Niigata Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Jul 13 Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Albirex Niigata Nagai Stadium
Jul 17 Albirex Niigata 3-0 Nagoya Grampus Niigata "Big Swan"
Jul 24 Oita Trinita 1-3 Albirex Niigata Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
20 Aug Albirex Niigata 4-2 Gamba Osaka Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
24 Aug Kashima Antlers 7-2 Albirex Niigata Kashima Stadium
27 Aug Albirex Niigata 1-1 JEF United Niigata "Big Swan" Std/
3 Sep Omiya Ardija 1-4 Albirex Niigata Saitama Stadium
10 Sep Albirex Niigata 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
18 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 Albirex Niigata Nihondaira Stadium
25 Sep Albirex Niigata 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
1 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 3-0 Albirex Niigata Todoroki Stadium
15 Oct Albirex Niigata 1-1 Tokyo Verdy Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
22 Oct Albirex Niigata 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
29 Oct Vissel Kobe 1-1 Albirex Niigata Kobe Wing Stadium
12 Nov Albirex Niigata 2-2 Kashiwa Reysol Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
20 Nov Jubilo Iwata 2-3 Albirex Niigata Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
23 Nov Albirex Niigata 0-1 FC Tokyo Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
27 Nov Nagoya Grampus 0-1 Albirex Niigata Mizuho Stadium
3 Dec Albirex Niigata 0-4 Urawa Reds Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Urawa Reds 0-1 Kashima Antlers Saitama Stadium
Mar 12 Kashima Antlers 2-2 Gamba Osaka Kashima Stadium
Apr 2 Kashiwa Reysol 1-3 Kashima Antlers Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
Apr 9 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-1 Kashima Antlers Hiroshima Big Arch
Apr 13 Kashima Antlers 2-0 Omiya Ardija Kashima Stadium
Apr 16 JEF United> 2-4 Kashima Antlers Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Apr 24 Kashima Antlers 2-1 Jubilo Iwata Kashima Stadium
Apr 28 Vissel Kobe 0-2 Kashima Antlers Kobe Universiade Stadium
May 1 Kashima Antlers 0-1 Cerezo Osaka Kashima Stadium
May 4 FC Tokyo 0-2 Kashima Antlers Ajinomoto Stadium
May 8 Kashima Antlers 2-1 Tokyo Verdy Kashima Stadium
May 14 Albirex Niigata 2-2 Kashima Antlers Niigata "Big Swan"
Jul 3 Kashima Antlers 2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse> Kashima Stadium
Jul 6 Yokohama Marinos 2-1 Kashima Antlers Yokohama Stadium
Jul 9 Kashima Antlers 2-0 Kawasaki Frontale Kashima Stadium
Jul 13 Nagoya Grampus 3-0 Kashima Antlers Mizuho Stadium
Jul 17 Kashima Antlers 1-1 Oita Trinita Kashima Stadium
Jul 23 Omiya Ardija 0-2 Kashima Antlers Saitama Stadium
20 Aug Kashima Antlers 1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kashima Stadium
24 Aug Kashima Antlers 7-2 Albirex Niigata Kashima Stadium
27 Aug Tokyo Verdy 2-0 Kashima Antlers Ajinomoto Stadium
3 Sep Kashima Antlers 2-2 Urawa Reds Kashima Stadium
11 Sep Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Kashima Antlers Todoroki Stadium
17 Sep Kashima Antlers 4-0 Vissel Kobe Kashima Stadium
24 Sep Gamba Osaka 3-3 Kashima Antlers Expo70 "Banpaku" Std.
1 Oct Kashima Antlers 2-2 JEF United Kashima Stadium
16 Oct Jubilo Iwata 1-1 Kashima Antlers Shizuoka Stadium
22 Oct Kashima Antlers 1-0 Nagoya Grampus Kashima Stadium
30 Oct Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Kashima Antlers Nagai Stadium
12 Nov Kashima Antlers 1-1 FC Tokyo Kashima Stadium
20 Nov Oita Trinita 1-1 Kashima Antlers Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
23 Nov Kashima Antlers 0-2 Yokohama Marinos Kashima Stadium
26 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 2-2 Kashima Antlers Nihondaira Stadium
3 Dec Kashima Antlers 4-0 Kashiwa Reysol Kashima Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Gamba Osaka 0-2 Omiya Ardija Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Mar 12 Omiya Ardija 1-1 Vissel Kobe Saitama Stadium
Apr 2 Omiya Ardija 1-0 Cerezo Osaka Omiya Stadium
Apr 9 Albirex Niigata 3-2 Omiya Ardija Niigata "Big Swan"
Apr 13 Kashima Antlers 2-0 Omiya Ardija Kashima Stadium
Apr 17 Omiya Ardija 2-3 Tokyo Verdy Omiya Stadium
Apr 24 Yokohama Marinos 1-2 Omiya Ardija Yokohama Stadium
Apr 28 Omiya Ardija 3-1 Oita Trinita Omiya Stadium
May 1 Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 Omiya Ardija Nihondaira Stadium
May 4 Omiya Ardija 1-0 Kashiwa Reysol Saitama Stadium
May 8 FC Tokyo 3-3 Omiya Ardija Ajinomoto Stadium
May 14 Omiya Ardija 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kumagaya Stadium
Jul 2 Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Omiya Ardija Toyota Stadium
Jul 6 Omiya Ardija 0-2 Jubilo Iwata Kumagaya Stadium
Jul 9 Urawa Reds 1-2 Omiya Ardija Saitama Stadium
Jul 13 Omiya Ardija 1-0 Kawasaki Frontale Komaba Stadium
Jul 18 JEF United 2-0 Omiya Ardija Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Jul 23 Omiya Ardija 0-2 Kashima Antlers Saitama Stadium
21 Aug Tokyo Verdy 1-1 Omiya Ardija Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
24 Aug Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Omiya Ardija Hiroshima "Big Arch"
28 Aug Omiya Ardija 3-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Kumagaya Stadium
3 Sep Omiya Ardija 1-4 Albirex Niigata Saitama Stadium
10 Sep Jubilo Iwata 2-0 Omiya Ardija Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
17 Sep Omiya Ardija 0-1 JEF United Omiya Stadium
24 Sep Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Omiya Ardija Todoroki Stadium
1 Oct Omiya Ardija 0-1 FC Tokyo Komaba Stadium
15 Oct Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Omiya Ardija Nagai Stadium
22 Oct Omiya Ardija 1-3 Urawa Reds Saitama Stadium
29 Oct Kashiwa Reysol 1-2 Omiya Ardija Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
12 Nov Omiya Ardija 3-2 Nagoya Grampus Saitama Stadium
20 Nov Vissel Kobe 0-1 Omiya Ardija Kobe Wing Stadium
23 Nov Omiya Ardija 1-0 Gamba Osaka Omiya Stadium
26 Nov Oita Trinita 2-1 Omiya Ardija Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
3 Dec Omiya Ardija 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Saitama Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 6 Vissel Kobe 3-1 Cerezo Osaka Kobe Wing Stadium
Mar 12 Cerezo Osaka 2-3 Yokohama Marinos Nagai Stadium
Apr 2 Omiya Ardija 1-0 Cerezo Osaka Omiya Stadium
Apr 9 Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Nagoya Grampus Nagai Stadium
Apr 13 Oita Trinita 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Apr 16 Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Kashiwa Reysol Nagai Stadium
Apr 23 Urawa Reds 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Komaba Stadium
Apr 28 Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nagai Stadium
May 1 Kashima Antlers 0-1 Cerezo Osaka Kashima Stadium
May 4 Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Tokyo Verdy Nagai Stadium
May 8 Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Nihondaira Stadium
May 14 Cerezo Osaka 2-4 Gamba Osaka Nagai Stadium
Jul 2 FC Tokyo 2-2 Cerezo Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 6 Cerezo Osaka 2-0 JEF United Nagai Stadium
Jul 9 Jubilo Iwata 3-0 Cerezo Osaka Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Jul 13 Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Albirex Niigata Nagai Stadium
Jul 17 Kawasaki Frontale 3-2 Cerezo Osaka Todoroki Stadium
Jul 23 Gamba Osaka 4-1 Cerezo Osaka Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
20 Aug Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Nagai Stadium
24 Aug JEF United Ichihara 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Ichihara Seaside Stadium
28 Aug Kashiwa Reysol 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
3 Sep Cerezo Osaka 2-1 Vissel Kobe Nagai Stadium
10 Sep Albirex Niigata 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
17 Sep Cerezo Osaka 2-0 Jubilo Iwata Nagai Stadium
24 Sep Nagoya Grampus 1-3 Cerezo Osaka Mizuho Stadium
2 Oct Cerezo Osaka 3-1 Urawa Reds Nagai Stadium
15 Oct Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Omiya Ardija Nagai Stadium
23 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Hiroshima "Big Arch"
30 Oct Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Kashima Antlers Nagai Stadium
12 Nov Tokyo Verdy 0-1 Cerezo Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
20 Nov Cerezo Osaka 2-0 Kawasaki Frontale Nagai Stadium
23 Nov Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Oita Trinita Nagai Stadium
26 Nov Yokohama Marinos 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
3 Dec Cerezo Osaka 2-2 FC Tokyo Nagai Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 6 Kashiwa Reysol 1-1 Kawasaki Frontale Kashiwa Stadium
Mar 12 Kawasaki Frontale 3-3 Urawa Reds Todoroki Stadium
Apr 3 Gamba Osaka 3-2 Kawasaki Frontale Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Apr 9 Kawasaki Frontale 1-0 Tokyo Verdy Todoroki Stadium
Apr 13 Vissel Kobe 1-6 Kawasaki Frontale Kobe Universiade Stadium
Apr 17 Kawasaki Frontale 0-2 Nagoya Grampus Todoroki Stadium
Apr 23 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Kawasaki Frontale Hiroshima Big Arch
Apr 28 Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Yokohama Marinos Todoroki Stadium
May 1 Kawasaki Frontale 1-0 JEF United Todoroki Stadium
May 4 Albirex Niigata 2-1 Kawasaki Frontale Niigata "Big Swan"
May 8 Oita Trinita 1-0 Kawasaki Frontale Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
May 14 Kawasaki Frontale 0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Todoroki Stadium
Jul 2 Jubilo Iwata 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Jul 6 Kawasaki Frontale 0-0 FC Tokyo Todoroki Stadium
Jul 9 Kashima Antlers 2-0 Kawasaki Frontale Kashima Stadium
Jul 13 Omiya Ardija 1-0 Kawasaki Frontale Komaba Stadium
Jul 17 Kawasaki Frontale 3-2 Cerezo Osaka Todoroki Stadium
Jul 23 JEF United 1-0 Kawasaki Frontale Ichihara Seaside Stadium
20 Aug Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Oita Trinita Todoroki Stadium
24 Aug Yokohama Marinos 0-2 Kawasaki Frontale Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
27 Aug Kawasaki Frontale 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Todoroki Stadium
3 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 3-2 Kawasaki Frontale Nihondaira Stadium
11 Sep Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Kashima Antlers Todoroki Stadium
17 Sep Tokyo Verdy 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Ajinomoto Stadium
24 Sep Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Omiya Ardija Todoroki Stadium
1 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 3-0 Albirex Niigata Todoroki Stadium
15 Oct Nagoya Grampus 1-4 Kawasaki Frontale Mizuho Stadium
23 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 3-1 Kashiwa Reysol Todoroki Stadium
29 Oct Urawa Reds 3-2 Kawasaki Frontale Saitama Stadium
12 Nov Kawasaki Frontale 3-1 Vissel Kobe Todoroki Stadium
20 Nov Cerezo Osaka 2-0 Kawasaki Frontale Nagai Stadium
23 Nov Kawasaki Frontale 0-2 Jubilo Iwata Todoroki Stadium
26 Nov FC Tokyo 1-1 Kawasaki Frontale Ajinomoto Stadium
3 Dec Kawasaki Frontale 2-4 Gamba Osaka Todoroki Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Gamba Osaka 0-2 Omiya Ardija Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Mar 12 Kashima Antlers 2-2 Gamba Osaka Kashima Stadium
Apr 3 Gamba Osaka 3-2 Kawasaki Frontale Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Apr 9 Urawa Reds 1-1 Gamba Osaka Saitama Stadium
Apr 13 Gamba Osaka 1-1 Albirex Niigata Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Apr 16 Yokohama Marinos 2-2 Gamba Osaka Yokohama Stadium
Apr 23 Gamba Osaka 5-3 FC Tokyo Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Apr 28 JEF United 3-1 Gamba Osaka Ichihara Seaside Stadium
May 1 Gamba Osaka 3-1 Vissel Kobe Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
May 4 Jubilo Iwata 2-1 Gamba Osaka Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
May 8 Gamba Osaka 3-1 Nagoya Grampus Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
May 14 Cerezo Osaka 2-4 Gamba Osaka Nagai Stadium
Jul 2 Gamba Osaka 7-1 Tokyo Verdy Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Jul 6 Sanfrece Hiroshima 1-2 Gamba Osaka Hiroshima Big Arch
Jul 10 Gamba Osaka 3-2 Kashiwa Reysol Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Jul 13 Oita Trinita 0-2 Gamba Osaka Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Jul 17 Gamba Osaka 3-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Jul 23 Gamba Osaka 4-1 Cerezo Osaka Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
20 Aug Albirex Niigata 4-2 Gamba Osaka Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
24 Aug Gamba Osaka 3-1 Jubilo Iwata Kanazawa Stadium
27 Aug Gamba Osaka 3-2 Yokohama Marinos Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
3 Sep Tokyo Verdy 0-1 Gamba Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
10 Sep Gamba Osaka 4-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
17 Sep Kashiwa Reysol 2-1 Gamba Osaka Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
24 Sep Gamba Osaka 3-3 Kashima Antlers Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
2 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 1-4 Gamba Osaka Nihondaira Stadium
15 Oct Vissel Kobe 1-4 Gamba Osaka Kobe Wing Stadium
22 Oct Gamba Osaka 1-2 Oita Trinita Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
30 Oct FC Tokyo 2-1 Gamba Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
12 Nov Gamba Osaka 2-1 Urawa Reds Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
20 Nov Nagoya Grampus 2-1 Gamba Osaka Toyota Stadium
23 Nov Omiya Ardija 1-0 Gamba Osaka Omiya Stadium
26 Nov Gamba Osaka 1-2 JEF United Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
3 Dec Kawasaki Frontale 2-4 Gamba Osaka Todoroki Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Nagoya Grampus 2-2 JEF United Mizuho Stadium
Mar 13 Jubilo Iwata 0-3 Nagoya Grampus Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Apr 2 Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Toyota Stadium
Apr 9 Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Nagoya Grampus Nagai Stadium
Apr 13 Nagoya Grampus 1-0 FC Tokyo Mizuho Stadium
Apr 17 Kawasaki Frontale 0-2 Nagoya Grampus Todoroki Stadium
Apr 23 Kashiwa Reysol 0-2 Nagoya Grampus Kashiwa Stadium
Apr 28 Nagoya Grampus 5-4 Tokyo Verdy Mizuho Stadium
May 1 Urawa Reds 3-0 Nagoya Grampus Saitama Stadium
May 4 Nagoya Grampus 0-0 Oita Trinita Mizuho Stadium
May 8 Gamba Osaka 3-1 Nagoya Grampus Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
May 14 Nagoya Grampus 0-2 Vissel Kobe Toyota Stadium
Jul 2 Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Omiya Ardija Toyota Stadium
Jul 6 Shimizu S-Pulse 2-2 Nagoya Grampus Nihondaira Stadium
Jul 9 Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Mizuho Stadium
Jul 13 Nagoya Grampus 3-0 Kashima Antlers Mizuho Stadium
Jul 17 Albirex Niigata 3-0 Nagoya Grampus Niigata "Big Swan"
Jul 24 Nagoya Grampus 2-0 Jubilo Iwata Mizuho Stadium
20 Aug Vissel Kobe 1-0 Nagoya Grampus Okayama Stadium
24 Aug FC Tokyo 1-1 Nagoya Grampus Ajinomoto Stadium
27 Aug Nagoya Grampus 0-2 Urawa Reds Mizuho Stadium
3 Sep Yokohama Marinos 2-2 Nagoya Grampus Yokohama "Nissan" Stadium
10 Sep Nagoya Grampus 4-0 Kashiwa Reysol Mizuho Stadium
17 Sep Oita Trinita 2-0 Nagoya Grampus Kumamoto Stadium
24 Sep Nagoya Grampus 1-3 Cerezo Osaka Mizuho Stadium
1 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-2 Nagoya Grampus Hiroshima "Big Arch"
15 Oct Nagoya Grampus 1-4 Kawasaki Frontale Mizuho Stadium
22 Oct Kashima Antlers 1-0 Nagoya Grampus Kashima Stadium
29 Oct Nagoya Grampus 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Toyota Stadium
12 Nov Omiya Ardija 3-2 Nagoya Grampus Saitama Stadium
20 Nov Nagoya Grampus 2-1 Gamba Osaka Toyota Stadium
23 Nov Tokyo Verdy 0-0 Nagoya Grampus Ajinomoto Stadium
27 Nov Nagoya Grampus 0-1 Albirex Niigata Mizuho Stadium
3 Dec JEF United 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Chiba Stadium

Mar 5 Nagoya Grampus 2-2 JEF United Mizuho Stadium
Mar 12 JEF United 2-2 Kashiwa Reysol Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Apr 3 Tokyo Verdy 2-2 JEF United Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 9 JEF United 4-2 Oita Trinita Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Apr 13 Jubilo Iwata 1-3 JEF United Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Apr 16 JEF United 2-4 Kashima Antlers Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Apr 23 Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 JEF United Nihondaira Stadium
Apr 28 JEF United 3-1 Gamba Osaka Ichihara Seaside Stadium
May 1 Kawasaki Frontale 1-0 JEF United Todoroki Stadium
May 4 JEF United 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Ichihara Seaside Stadium
May 8 Urawa Reds 0-0 JEF United Saitama Stadium
May 14 JEF United 0-2 FC Tokyo Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Jul 2 Vissel Kobe 1-1 JEF United Kobe Wing Stadium
Jul 6 Cerezo Osaka 2-0 JEF United Nagai Stadium
Jul 9 JEF United 3-2 Albirex Niigata Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Jul 13 Yokohama Marinos 2-1 JEF United Yokohama Stadium
Jul 18 JEF United 2-0 Omiya Ardija Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Jul 23 JEF United 1-0 Kawasaki Frontale Ichihara Seaside Stadium
21 Aug Kashiwa Reysol 1-2 JEF United Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
24 Aug JEF United Ichihara 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Ichihara Seaside Stadium
27 Aug Albirex Niigata 1-1 JEF United Niigata "Big Swan" Std/
3 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-1 JEF United Hiroshima "Big Arch"
11 Sep JEF United 1-0 Tokyo Verdy Ichihara Seaside Stadium
17 Sep Omiya Ardija 0-1 JEF United Omiya Stadium
24 Sep JEF United 2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Ichihara Seaside Stadium
1 Oct Kashima Antlers 2-2 JEF United Kashima Stadium
16 Oct JEF United 2-2 Yokohama Marinos Chiba Stadium
22 Oct JEF United 4-0 Vissel Kobe Chiba Stadium
29 Oct Oita Trinita 0-1 JEF United Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
12 Nov JEF United 2-2 Jubilo Iwata Chiba Stadium
20 Nov FC Tokyo 2-1 JEF United Ajinomoto Stadium
23 Nov JEF United 1-0 Urawa Reds Chiba Stadium
26 Nov Gamba Osaka 1-2 JEF United Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
3 Dec JEF United 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Chiba Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Yokohama Marinos 0-1 Jubilo Iwata Yokohama Stadium
Mar 13 Jubilo Iwata 0-3 Nagoya Grampus Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Apr 2 Jubilo Iwata 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Shizuoka Stadium
Apr 10 FC Tokyo 1-0 Jubilo Iwata Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 13 Jubilo Iwata 1-3 JEF United Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Apr 16 Albirex Niigata 0-1 Jubilo Iwata Niigata "Big Swan"
Apr 24 Kashima Antlers 2-1 Jubilo Iwata Kashima Stadium
Apr 28 Jubilo Iwata 2-2 Urawa Reds Shizuoka Stadium
May 1 Kashiwa Reysol 0-4 Jubilo Iwata Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
May 4 Jubilo Iwata 2-1 Gamba Osaka Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
May 8 Vissel Kobe 0-0 Jubilo Iwata Kobe Wing Stadium
May 15 Jubilo Iwata 2-1 Oita Trinita Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Jul 2 Jubilo Iwata 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Jul 6 Omiya Ardija 0-2 Jubilo Iwata Kumagaya Stadium
Jul 9 Jubilo Iwata 3-0 Cerezo Osaka Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Jul 13 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 Jubilo Iwata Hiroshima Big Arch
Jul 17 Jubilo Iwata 6-0 Tokyo Verdy Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Jul 24 Nagoya Grampus 2-0 Jubilo Iwata Mizuho Stadium
20 Aug Jubilo Iwata 3-1 Yokohama Marinos Shizuoka Stadium
24 Aug Gamba Osaka 3-1 Jubilo Iwata Kanazawa Stadium
27 Aug Jubilo Iwata 1-1 FC Tokyo Yamaha Stadium
3 Sep Oita Trinita 1-2 Jubilo Iwata Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
10 Sep Jubilo Iwata 2-0 Omiya Ardija Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
17 Sep Cerezo Osaka 2-0 Jubilo Iwata Nagai Stadium
24 Sep Jubilo Iwata 1-0 Kashiwa Reysol Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
1 Oct Tokyo Verdy 4-4 Jubilo Iwata Ajinomoto Stadium
16 Oct Jubilo Iwata 1-1 Kashima Antlers Shizuoka Stadium
22 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Jubilo Iwata Nihondaira Stadium
29 Oct Jubilo Iwata 1-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
12 Nov JEF United 2-2 Jubilo Iwata Chiba Stadium
20 Nov Jubilo Iwata 2-3 Albirex Niigata Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
23 Nov Kawasaki Frontale 0-2 Jubilo Iwata Todoroki Stadium
26 Nov Urawa Reds 1-0 Jubilo Iwata Saitama Stadium
3 Dec Jubilo Iwata 1-0 Vissel Kobe Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Yokohama Marinos 0-1 Jubilo Iwata Yokohama Stadium
Mar 12 Cerezo Osaka 2-3 Yokohama Marinos Nagai Stadium
Apr 2 Yokohama Marinos 4-1 Albirex Niigata Yokohama Stadium
Apr 10 Yokohama Marinos 1-1 Vissel Kobe Yokohama Stadium
Apr 13 Kashiwa Reysol 0-1 Yokohama Marinos Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Apr 16 Yokohama Marinos 2-2 Gamba Osaka Yokohama Stadium
Apr 24 Yokohama Marinos 1-2 Omiya Ardija Yokohama Stadium
Apr 28 Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Yokohama Marinos Todoroki Stadium
May 1 Tokyo Verdy 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Ajinomoto Stadium
May 4 Yokohama Marinos 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Yokohama Stadium
May 8 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-1 Yokohama Marinos Hiroshima Big Arch
May 15 Yokohama Marinos 0-1 Urawa Reds Yokohama Stadium
Jul 2 Oita Trinita 0-2 Yokohama Marinos Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Jul 6 Yokohama Marinos 2-1 Kashima Antlers Yokohama Stadium
Jul 9 Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Mizuho Stadium
Jul 13 Yokohama Marinos 2-1 JEF United Yokohama Stadium
Jul 17 FC Tokyo 4-0 Yokohama Marinos Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 23 Yokohama Marinos 0-0 Kashiwa Reysol Mitsuzawa Stadium
20 Aug Jubilo Iwata 3-1 Yokohama Marinos Shizuoka Stadium
24 Aug Yokohama Marinos 0-2 Kawasaki Frontale Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
27 Aug Gamba Osaka 3-2 Yokohama Marinos Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
3 Sep Yokohama Marinos 2-2 Nagoya Grampus Yokohama "Nissan" Stadium
10 Sep Vissel Kobe 0-2 Yokohama Marinos Kobe Unviersiade
24 Sep Urawa Reds 0-0 Yokohama Marinos Saitama Stadium
1 Oct Yokohama Marinos 0-3 Oita Trinita Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
16 Oct JEF United 2-2 Yokohama Marinos Chiba Stadium
22 Oct Albirex Niigata 1-0 Yokohama Marinos Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
29 Oct Yokohama Marinos 1-0 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
12 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 0-1 Yokohama Marinos Nihondaira Stadium
20 Nov Yokohama Marinos 3-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
23 Nov Kashima Antlers 0-2 Yokohama Marinos Kashima Stadium
26 Nov Yokohama Marinos 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
3 Dec Omiya Ardija 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Saitama Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Urawa Reds 0-1 Kashima Antlers Saitama Stadium
Mar 12 Kawasaki Frontale 3-3 Urawa Reds Todoroki Stadium
Apr 2 Oita Trinita 1-0 Urawa Reds Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Apr 9 Urawa Reds 1-1 Gamba Osaka Saitama Stadium
Apr 13 Urawa Reds 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Komaba Stadium
Apr 16 FC Tokyo 0-2 Urawa Reds Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 23 Urawa Reds 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Komaba Stadium
Apr 28 Jubilo Iwata 2-2 Urawa Reds Shizuoka Stadium
May 1 Urawa Reds 3-0 Nagoya Grampus Saitama Stadium
May 4 Vissel Kobe 0-1 Urawa Reds Kobe Wing Stadium
May 8 Urawa Reds 0-0 JEF United Saitama Stadium
May 15 Yokohama Marinos 0-1 Urawa Reds Yokohama Stadium
Jul 3 Urawa Reds 2-1 Albirex Niigata Saitama Stadium
Jul 6 Tokyo Verdy 0-7 Urawa Reds Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Jul 9 Urawa Reds 1-2 Omiya Ardija Saitama Stadium
Jul 13 Kashiwa Reysol 3-0 Urawa Reds Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Jul 18 Urawa Reds 2-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Saitama Stadium
Jul 23 Shimizu S-Pulse 0-1 Urawa Reds Shizuoka Stadium
20 Aug Urawa Reds 2-1 FC Tokyo Saitama Stadium
24 Aug Urawa Reds 2-2 Vissel Kobe Komaba Stadium
27 Aug Nagoya Grampus 0-2 Urawa Reds Mizuho Stadium
3 Sep Kashima Antlers 2-2 Urawa Reds Kashima Stadium
18 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-4 Urawa Reds Hiroshima "Big Arch"
24 Sep Urawa Reds 0-0 Yokohama Marinos Saitama Stadium
2 Oct Cerezo Osaka 3-1 Urawa Reds Nagai Stadium
15 Oct Urawa Reds 7-0 Kashiwa Reysol Komaba Stadium
22 Oct Omiya Ardija 1-3 Urawa Reds Saitama Stadium
29 Oct Urawa Reds 3-2 Kawasaki Frontale Saitama Stadium
12 Nov Gamba Osaka 2-1 Urawa Reds Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
20 Nov Urawa Reds 4-1 Tokyo Verdy Saitama Stadium
23 Nov JEF United 1-0 Urawa Reds Chiba Stadium
26 Nov Urawa Reds 1-0 Jubilo Iwata Saitama Stadium
3 Dec Albirex Niigata 0-4 Urawa Reds Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 6 Kashiwa Reysol 1-1 Kawasaki Frontale Kashiwa Stadium
Mar 12 JEF United 2-2 Kashiwa Reysol Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Apr 2 Kashiwa Reysol 1-3 Kashima Antlers Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
Apr 9 Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 Kashiwa Reysol Nihondaira Stadium
Apr 13 Kashiwa Reysol 0-1 Yokohama Marinos Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Apr 16 Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Kashiwa Reysol Nagai Stadium
Apr 23 Kashiwa Reysol 0-2 Nagoya Grampus Kashiwa Stadium
Apr 28 FC Tokyo 0-2 Kashiwa Reysol Ajinomoto Stadium
May 1 Kashiwa Reysol 0-4 Jubilo Iwata Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
May 4 Omiya Ardija 1-0 Kashiwa Reysol Saitama Stadium
May 8 Kashiwa Reysol 0-0 Albirex Niigata Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
May 14 Tokyo Verdy 1-0 Kashiwa Reysol Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 2 Kashiwa Reysol 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kashiwa Stadium
Jul 6 Kashiwa Reysol 0-0 Oita Trinita Kashiwa Stadium
Jul 10 Gamba Osaka 3-2 Kashiwa Reysol Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Jul 13 Kashiwa Reysol 3-0 Urawa Reds Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Jul 17 Vissel Kobe 0-4 Kashiwa Reysol Kobe Universiade Stadium
Jul 23 Yokohama Marinos 0-0 Kashiwa Reysol Mitsuzawa Stadium
21 Aug Kashiwa Reysol 1-2 JEF United Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
24 Aug Oita Trinita 1-1 Kashiwa Reysol Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
28 Aug Kashiwa Reysol 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
3 Sep Kashiwa Reysol 4-2 FC Tokyo Kashiwanoha Stadium
10 Sep Nagoya Grampus 4-0 Kashiwa Reysol Mizuho Stadium
17 Sep Kashiwa Reysol 2-1 Gamba Osaka Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
24 Sep Jubilo Iwata 1-0 Kashiwa Reysol Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
1 Oct Kashiwa Reysol 1-0 Vissel Kobe Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
15 Oct Urawa Reds 7-0 Kashiwa Reysol Komaba Stadium
23 Oct Kawasaki Frontale 3-1 Kashiwa Reysol Todoroki Stadium
29 Oct Kashiwa Reysol 1-2 Omiya Ardija Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
12 Nov Albirex Niigata 2-2 Kashiwa Reysol Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
20 Nov Kashiwa Reysol 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
23 Nov Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 Kashiwa Reysol Hiroshima "Big Arch"
26 Nov Kashiwa Reysol 5-1 Tokyo Verdy Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
3 Dec Kashima Antlers 4-0 Kashiwa Reysol Kashima Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nihondaira Stadium
Mar 12 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 FC Tokyo Hiroshima Big Arch
Apr 2 Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Toyota Stadium
Apr 9 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-1 Kashima Antlers Hiroshima Big Arch
Apr 13 Tokyo Verdy 1-4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 16 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-0 Vissel Kobe Hiroshima Big Arch
Apr 23 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Kawasaki Frontale Hiroshima Big Arch
Apr 28 Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nagai Stadium
May 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 5-0 Albirex Niigata Hiroshima Big Arch
May 4 JEF United 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Ichihara Seaside Stadium
May 8 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-1 Yokohama Marinos Hiroshima Big Arch
May 14 Omiya Ardija 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kumagaya Stadium
Jul 2 Kashiwa Reysol 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kashiwa Stadium
Jul 6 Sanfrece Hiroshima 1-2 Gamba Osaka Hiroshima Big Arch
Jul 10 Oita Trinita 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Jul 13 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 Jubilo Iwata Hiroshima Big Arch
Jul 18 Urawa Reds 2-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Saitama Stadium
Jul 23 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-0 Tokyo Verdy Hiroshima Big Arch
20 Aug Kashima Antlers 1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kashima Stadium
24 Aug Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Omiya Ardija Hiroshima "Big Arch"
27 Aug Kawasaki Frontale 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Todoroki Stadium
3 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-1 JEF United Hiroshima "Big Arch"
10 Sep Gamba Osaka 4-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
18 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-4 Urawa Reds Hiroshima "Big Arch"
25 Sep Albirex Niigata 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
1 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-2 Nagoya Grampus Hiroshima "Big Arch"
15 Oct FC Tokyo 2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Ajinomoto Stadium
23 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Hiroshima "Big Arch"
29 Oct Jubilo Iwata 1-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium
12 Nov Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-4 Oita Trinita Hiroshima "Big Arch"
20 Nov Yokohama Marinos 3-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
23 Nov Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 Kashiwa Reysol Hiroshima "Big Arch"
27 Nov Vissel Kobe 2-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kobe Wing Stadium
3 Dec Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Hiroshima "Big Arch"

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nihondaira Stadium
Mar 12 Tokyo Verdy 0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 2 Jubilo Iwata 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Shizuoka Stadium
Apr 9 Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 Kashiwa Reysol Nihondaira Stadium
Apr 13 Urawa Reds 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Komaba Stadium
Apr 16 Shimizu S-Pulse 0-1 Oita Trinita Nihondaira Stadium
Apr 23 Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 JEF United Nihondaira Stadium
Apr 28 Albirex Niigata 0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Niigata "Big Swan"
May 1 Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 Omiya Ardija Nihondaira Stadium
May 4 Yokohama Marinos 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Yokohama Stadium
May 8 Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Cerezo Osaka Nihondaira Stadium
May 14 Kawasaki Frontale 0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Todoroki Stadium
Jul 3 Kashima Antlers 2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse> Kashima Stadium
Jul 6 Shimizu S-Pulse 2-2 Nagoya Grampus Nihondaira Stadium
Jul 9 Vissel Kobe 0-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Kobe Wing Stadium
Jul 13 Shimizu S-Pulse 0-1 FC Tokyo Nihondaira Stadium
Jul 17 Gamba Osaka 3-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Jul 23 Shimizu S-Pulse 0-1 Urawa Reds Shizuoka Stadium
20 Aug Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Nagai Stadium
24 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 Tokyo Verdy Nihondaira Stadium
28 Aug Omiya Ardija 3-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Kumagaya Stadium
3 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 3-2 Kawasaki Frontale Nihondaira Stadium
10 Sep FC Tokyo 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
18 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 Albirex Niigata Nihondaira Stadium
24 Sep JEF United 2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Ichihara Seaside Stadium
2 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 1-4 Gamba Osaka Nihondaira Stadium
15 Oct Oita Trinita 5-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
22 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Jubilo Iwata Nihondaira Stadium
29 Oct Nagoya Grampus 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Toyota Stadium
12 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 0-1 Yokohama Marinos Nihondaira Stadium
20 Nov Kashiwa Reysol 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
23 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Vissel Kobe Nihondaira Stadium
26 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 2-2 Kashima Antlers Nihondaira Stadium
3 Dec Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse Hiroshima "Big Arch"

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 FC Tokyo 4-0 Albirex Niigata Ajinomoto Stadium
Mar 12 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 FC Tokyo Hiroshima Big Arch
Apr 2 Vissel Kobe 1-2 FC Tokyo Kobe Wing Stadium
Apr 10 FC Tokyo 1-0 Jubilo Iwata Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 13 Nagoya Grampus 1-0 FC Tokyo Mizuho Stadium
Apr 16 FC Tokyo 0-2 Urawa Reds Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 23 Gamba Osaka 5-3 FC Tokyo Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Apr 28 FC Tokyo 0-2 Kashiwa Reysol Ajinomoto Stadium
May 1 Oita Trinita 2-1 FC Tokyo Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
May 4 FC Tokyo 0-2 Kashima Antlers Ajinomoto Stadium
May 8 FC Tokyo 3-3 Omiya Ardija Ajinomoto Stadium
May 14 JEF United 0-2 FC Tokyo Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Jul 2 FC Tokyo 2-2 Cerezo Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 6 Kawasaki Frontale 0-0 FC Tokyo Todoroki Stadium
Jul 9 FC Tokyo 0-0 Tokyo Verdy Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 13 Shimizu S-Pulse 0-1 FC Tokyo Nihondaira Stadium
Jul 17 FC Tokyo 4-0 Yokohama Marinos Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 23 FC Tokyo 1-1 Vissel Kobe Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
20 Aug Urawa Reds 2-1 FC Tokyo Saitama Stadium
24 Aug FC Tokyo 1-1 Nagoya Grampus Ajinomoto Stadium
27 Aug Jubilo Iwata 1-1 FC Tokyo Yamaha Stadium
3 Sep Kashiwa Reysol 4-2 FC Tokyo Kashiwanoha Stadium
10 Sep FC Tokyo 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
17 Sep Yokohama Marinos 0-0 FC Tokyo Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
25 Sep FC Tokyo 0-0 Oita Trinita Ajinomoto Stadium
1 Oct Omiya Ardija 0-1 FC Tokyo Komaba Stadium
15 Oct FC Tokyo 2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Ajinomoto Stadium
22 Oct Tokyo Verdy 1-2 FC Tokyo Ajinomoto Stadium
30 Oct FC Tokyo 2-1 Gamba Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
12 Nov Kashima Antlers 1-1 FC Tokyo Kashima Stadium
20 Nov FC Tokyo 2-1 JEF United Ajinomoto Stadium
23 Nov Albirex Niigata 0-1 FC Tokyo Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
26 Nov FC Tokyo 1-1 Kawasaki Frontale Ajinomoto Stadium
3 Dec Cerezo Osaka 2-2 FC Tokyo Nagai Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Oita Trinita 1-2 Tokyo Verdy Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Mar 13 Albirex Niigata 2-1 Oita Trinita Niigata "Big Swan"
Apr 2 Oita Trinita 1-0 Urawa Reds Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Apr 9 JEF United 4-2 Oita Trinita Ichihara Seaside Stadium
Apr 13 Oita Trinita 1-2 Cerezo Osaka Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Apr 16 Shimizu S-Pulse 0-1 Oita Trinita Nihondaira Stadium
Apr 23 Oita Trinita 2-1 Vissel Kobe Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Apr 28 Omiya Ardija 3-1 Oita Trinita Omiya Stadium
May 1 Oita Trinita 2-1 FC Tokyo Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
May 4 Nagoya Grampus 0-0 Oita Trinita Mizuho Stadium
May 8 Oita Trinita 1-0 Kawasaki Frontale Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
May 15 Jubilo Iwata 2-1 Oita Trinita Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Jul 2 Oita Trinita 0-2 Yokohama Marinos Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Jul 6 Kashiwa Reysol 0-0 Oita Trinita Kashiwa Stadium
Jul 10 Oita Trinita 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Jul 13 Oita Trinita 0-2 Gamba Osaka Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Jul 17 Kashima Antlers 1-1 Oita Trinita Kashima Stadium
Jul 24 Oita Trinita 1-3 Albirex Niigata Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
20 Aug Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Oita Trinita Todoroki Stadium
24 Aug Oita Trinita 1-1 Kashiwa Reysol Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
27 Aug Vissel Kobe 2-1 Oita Trinita Kobe Universiade
3 Sep Oita Trinita 1-2 Jubilo Iwata Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
10 Sep Urawa Reds 1-2 Oita Trinita Saitama Stadium
17 Sep Oita Trinita 2-0 Nagoya Grampus Kumamoto Stadium
25 Sep FC Tokyo 0-0 Oita Trinita Ajinomoto Stadium
1 Oct Yokohama Marinos 0-3 Oita Trinita Yokohama (Nissan) Stadium
15 Oct Oita Trinita 5-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
22 Oct Gamba Osaka 1-2 Oita Trinita Expo70 "Banpaku" Stad.
29 Oct Oita Trinita 0-1 JEF United Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
12 Nov Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-4 Oita Trinita Hiroshima "Big Arch"
20 Nov Oita Trinita 1-1 Kashima Antlers Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
23 Nov Cerezo Osaka 1-1 Oita Trinita Nagai Stadium
26 Nov Oita Trinita 2-1 Omiya Ardija Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
3 Dec Tokyo Verdy 4-2 Oita Trinita Ajinomoto Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 5 Oita Trinita 1 - 2 Tokyo Verdy Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Mar 12 Tokyo Verdy 0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 3 Tokyo Verdy 2-2 JEF United Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 9 Kawasaki Frontale 1-0 Tokyo Verdy Todoroki Stadium
Apr 13 Tokyo Verdy 1-4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Ajinomoto Stadium
Apr 17 Omiya Ardija 2-3 Tokyo Verdy Omiya Stadium
Apr 23 Tokyo Verdy 2-2 Albirex Niigata Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Apr 28 Nagoya Grampus 5-4 Tokyo Verdy Mizuho Stadium
May 1 Tokyo Verdy 1-1 Yokohama Marinos Ajinomoto Stadium
May 4 Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Tokyo Verdy Nagai Stadium
May 8 Kashima Antlers 2-1 Tokyo Verdy Kashima Stadium
May 14 Tokyo Verdy 1 - 0 Kashiwa Reysol Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 2 Gamba Osaka 7-1 Tokyo Verdy Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
Jul 6 Tokyo Verdy 0-7 Urawa Reds Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
Jul 9 FC Tokyo 0-0 Tokyo Verdy Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 13 Tokyo Verdy 3-3 Vissel Kobe Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 17 Jubilo Iwata 6-0 Tokyo Verdy Iwata "Yamaha" Stadium
Jul 23 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-0 Tokyo Verdy Hiroshima Big Arch
21 Aug Tokyo Verdy 1-1 Omiya Ardija Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
24 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 Tokyo Verdy Nihondaira Stadium
27 Aug Tokyo Verdy 2-0 Kashima Antlers Ajinomoto Stadium
3 Sep Tokyo Verdy 0-1 Gamba Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
11 Sep JEF United 1-0 Tokyo Verdy Ichihara Seaside Stadium
17 Sep Tokyo Verdy 1-2 Kawasaki Frontale Ajinomoto Stadium
24 Sep Vissel Kobe 1-1 Tokyo Verdy Kobe Universiade
1 Oct Tokyo Verdy 4-4 Jubilo Iwata Ajinomoto Stadium
15 Oct Albirex Niigata 1-1 Tokyo Verdy Niigata "Big Swan" Stadium
22 Oct Tokyo Verdy 1-2 FC Tokyo Ajinomoto Stadium
29 Oct Yokohama Marinos 1-0 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
12 Nov Tokyo Verdy 0-1 Cerezo Osaka Ajinomoto Stadium
20 Nov Urawa Reds 4-1 Tokyo Verdy Saitama Stadium
23 Nov Tokyo Verdy 0-0 Nagoya Grampus Ajinomoto Stadium
26 Nov Kashiwa Reysol 5-1 Tokyo Verdy Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
3 Dec Tokyo Verdy 4-2 Oita Trinita Ajinomoto Stadium

Date Home . Visitor Venue
Mar 6 Vissel Kobe 3 - 1 Cerezo Osaka Kobe Wing Stadium
Mar 12 Omiya Ardija 1-1 Vissel Kobe Saitama Stadium
Apr 2 Vissel Kobe 1-2 FC Tokyo Kobe Wing Stadium
Apr 10 Yokohama Marinos 1-1 Vissel Kobe Yokohama Stadium
Apr 13 Vissel Kobe 1-6 Kawasaki Frontale Kobe Universiade Stadium
Apr 16 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-0 Vissel Kobe Hiroshima Big Arch
Apr 23 Oita Trinita 2-1 Vissel Kobe Oita "Big Eye" Stadium
Apr 28 Vissel Kobe 0-2 Kashima Antlers Kobe Universiade Stadium
May 1 Gamba Osaka 3-1 Vissel Kobe Expo '70 "Banpaku" Stadium
May 4 Vissel Kobe 0-1 Urawa Reds Kobe Wing Stadium
May 8 Vissel Kobe 0-0 Jubilo Iwata Kobe Wing Stadium
May 14 Nagoya Grampus 0 - 2 Vissel Kobe Toyota Stadium
Jul 2 Vissel Kobe 1-1 JEF United Kobe Wing Stadium
Jul 6 Albirex Niigata 3-2 Vissel Kobe Niigata "Big Swan"
Jul 9 Vissel Kobe 0-3 Shimizu S-Pulse Kobe Wing Stadium
Jul 13 Tokyo Verdy 3-3 Vissel Kobe Ajinomoto Stadium
Jul 17 Vissel Kobe 0-4 Kashiwa Reysol Kobe Universiade Stadium
Jul 23 FC Tokyo 1-1 Vissel Kobe Tokyo Nat'l Stadium
20 Aug Vissel Kobe 1-0 Nagoya Grampus Okayama Stadium
24 Aug Urawa Reds 2-2 Vissel Kobe Komaba Stadium
27 Aug Vissel Kobe 2-1 Oita Trinita Kobe Universiade
3 Sep Cerezo Osaka 2-1 Vissel Kobe Nagai Stadium
10 Sep Vissel Kobe 0-2 Yokohama Marinos Kobe Unviersiade
17 Sep Kashima Antlers 4-0 Vissel Kobe Kashima Stadium
24 Sep Vissel Kobe 1-1 Tokyo Verdy Kobe Universiade
1 Oct Kashiwa Reysol 1-0 Vissel Kobe Kashiwa-no-ha Stadium
15 Oct Vissel Kobe 1-4 Gamba Osaka Kobe Wing Stadium
22 Oct JEF United 4-0 Vissel Kobe Chiba Stadium
29 Oct Vissel Kobe 1-1 Albirex Niigata Kobe Wing Stadium
12 Nov Kawasaki Frontale 3-1 Vissel Kobe Todoroki Stadium
20 Nov Vissel Kobe 0-1 Omiya Ardija Kobe WingStadium
23 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Vissel Kobe Nihondaira Stadium
27 Nov Vissel Kobe 2-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Kobe Wing Stadium
3 Dec Jubilo Iwata 1-0 Vissel Kobe Iwata (Yamaha) Stadium